Skip to content
BestDosage

Charlotte Yiu

Acupuncture & TCM

Lewes, DE

47 Reviews
4.8 avg rating
Verified
Acupuncture & TCM

About

Chinese medicine offers a profound perspective on health, moving beyond the mere absence of disease. It emphasizes a dynamic state of balance and harmony – not just within the physical body, but also between the individual and their environment. Rather than solely focusing on isolated symptoms, it gathers them together to treat the whole, and considers the root cause of the imbalances leading to illness.

Contact

Lewes, DE

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Charlotte Yiu located?
Charlotte Yiu is located at 110 Anglers Rd Unit 101, Lewes, DE.
What does Charlotte Yiu specialize in?
Charlotte Yiu specializes in acupuncturists-tcm.
What are Charlotte Yiu's credentials?
Charlotte Yiu holds the following credentials: AC Certification.
How is Charlotte Yiu rated by patients?
Charlotte Yiu has 47 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.8 out of 5.
What is Charlotte Yiu's BDS Score?
Charlotte Yiu has a BDS Score of 3.1/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.

Request a consultation with Charlotte Yiu

Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.

Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties

By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.

Also in Lewes, DE

More acupuncturists-tcm practitioners

More in DE

Conditions treated

Learn more about acupuncturists tcm

Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.

Are you Charlotte Yiu?

Claim this profile