Regenerative Orthopedic Institute
Listed3.5Regenerative Medicine
Tampa, FL
About
Regenerative Orthopedic Institute practices regenerative medicine in Tampa, FL. 33 Google reviews, 4.5 average rating.
Conditions Treated
Research & Publications
Verified from PubMed and ClinicalTrials.gov — government databases
Contact
Tampa, FL
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Regenerative Orthopedic Institute located?
- Regenerative Orthopedic Institute is located at 8011 N Himes Ave #3, Tampa, FL 33614, Tampa, FL 33614.
- What does Regenerative Orthopedic Institute specialize in?
- Regenerative Orthopedic Institute specializes in regenerative-medicine.
- How is Regenerative Orthopedic Institute rated by patients?
- Regenerative Orthopedic Institute has 33 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.5 out of 5.
- What is Regenerative Orthopedic Institute's BDS Score?
- Regenerative Orthopedic Institute has a BDS Score of 3.5/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
- Has Regenerative Orthopedic Institute published any research?
- Yes, Regenerative Orthopedic Institute has authored 1319 published research papers.
Request a consultation with Regenerative Orthopedic
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Score Breakdown
BDS Scores are BestDosage's independent editorial opinion, generated from publicly available information. They are not a measure of any individual's competence or qualifications, and are not provided, reviewed, or endorsed by any practitioner or training organization. See our methodology · Request removal.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
Request a consultation with Regenerative Orthopedic
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Score Breakdown
BDS Scores are BestDosage's independent editorial opinion from public information — not a measure of competence, and not endorsed by any practitioner or training organization. Methodology · Request removal
Also in Tampa, FL
Karolina Baker, MD
Exceptional8.3functional-medicine
Deborah R. Hutchinson, DCN, CNS,LDN,BS-PYS,CHHC
Highly Recommended7.0functional-medicine
Aneela Cox
Good6.7integrative-medicine
Reshma Patel
Good6.6integrative-medicine
Lili Buzsaki, MD, MPH, IFMCP
Good6.1functional-medicine
Tanuja Sharma
Listed5.6integrative-medicine
More regenerative-medicine practitioners
CU Medicine Regenerative Medicine, Hand and Spine Center
Listed5.4Englewood, CO
ReGen Pain & Wellness: Keith Smigiel, FNP-C, DC, FIAMA
Listed4.9Scottsdale, AZ
Ortho Stem Cell Therapy Atlanta
Listed4.9Atlanta, GA
Regenera Medical - Dr. Elroy Vojdani
Listed4.9Los Angeles, CA
Vis Vitalis Regenerative Medicine
Listed4.9Mesa, AZ
Vita Nova Stem Cell Professionals
Listed4.5Franklin, TN
More in FL
Ashlee Seek, DNP, IFMCP
Elite9.1Jacksonville, FL
Nicole Bladin, NP-C, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9Orlando, FL
Natalie Sanaty, APRN-FNP BC IFMCP
Exceptional8.7Jacksonville, FL
Diego F. Rutenberg, LAc, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Miami, FL
Holly J. Niles, MS, CNS, LDN, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Miami, FL
Amar Kalidas, DO, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Orlando, FL
Learn more about regenerative medicine
Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.
The Wellness Technology Stack: Every Modality Ranked by Evidence
I read over 400 studies to build this ranking. Every major wellness modality — from acupuncture to cryotherapy to functi...
Read →I Spent 60 Hours in a Hyperbaric Chamber. Here's What I Learned.
Hyperbaric oxygen therapy is everywhere right now — longevity podcasts, biohacking forums, your neighbor's Instagram. I ...
Read →Are you Regenerative Orthopedic Institute?
Claim this profile