Marisa Giuliana DalPan
Acupuncture & TCM
South Miami, FL
Conditions Treated
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Contact
South Miami, FL
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Marisa Giuliana DalPan located?
- Marisa Giuliana DalPan is located at 7800 SW 57th Ave, South Miami, FL 33143, South Miami, FL 33143.
- What does Marisa Giuliana DalPan specialize in?
- Marisa Giuliana DalPan specializes in acupuncturists-tcm.
- What are Marisa Giuliana DalPan's credentials?
- Marisa Giuliana DalPan holds the following credentials: OM Certification.
- What is Marisa Giuliana DalPan's BDS Score?
- Marisa Giuliana DalPan has a BDS Score of 4/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with Marisa Giuliana
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
50%Missing:
Request a consultation with Marisa Giuliana
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in South Miami, FL
More in FL
Ashlee Seek, DNP, IFMCP
Elite9.1Jacksonville, FL
Nicole Bladin, NP-C, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9Orlando, FL
Natalie Sanaty, APRN-FNP BC IFMCP
Exceptional8.7Jacksonville, FL
Diego F. Rutenberg, LAc, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Miami, FL
Holly J. Niles, MS, CNS, LDN, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Miami, FL
Amar Kalidas, DO, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Orlando, FL
Conditions treated
Learn more about acupuncturists tcm
Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.
Acupuncture for Chronic Pain: A 3,000-Year-Old Treatment Meets Modern Data
I was the guy who thought acupuncture was placebo with aesthetic needles. Then a 2012 meta-analysis of nearly 18,000 pat...
Read →I Was Terrified of Acupuncture Needles. Here's What Actually Happened.
Full transparency: needles freak me out. But after three sessions of acupuncture, my chronic shoulder tension was gone. ...
Read →Acupuncture vs. Chiropractic: I Tried Both for Six Months
I spent three months with a chiropractor and three with an acupuncturist for the same back pain. One gave me faster reli...
Read →Are you Marisa Giuliana DalPan?
Claim this profile