Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P
Neurofeedback
Danbury, CT
Verified992+ Reviews
Neurofeedback
About
Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P is a BCIA BCN-P-credentialed neurofeedback practitioner in Danbury, CT. 992 Google reviews, 4 average rating.
Conditions Treated
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Contact
Danbury, CT
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P located?
- Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P is based in Danbury, CT.
- What does Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P specialize in?
- Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P specializes in neurofeedback.
- What are Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P's credentials?
- Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P holds the following credentials: BCIA BCN-P.
- How is Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P rated by patients?
- Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P has 992 Google reviews with an average rating of 4 out of 5.
- What is Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P's BDS Score?
- Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P has a BDS Score of 3.4/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with Lindsay Higdon
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
58%Missing:
WebsiteCredentialsAddressInsurance info+1 more
Request a consultation with Lindsay Higdon
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Conditions treated
Are you Lindsay Higdon MS, QEEG-D, BCN-P?
Claim this profile