Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca)
Acupuncture & TCM
Soquel, CA
About
Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) is a OM Certification-credentialed acupuncture and TCM practitioner in Soquel, CA. 36 Google reviews, 5 average rating.
Conditions Treated
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Contact
Soquel, CA
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) located?
- Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) is located at 3121 Park Avenue Suite H, Soquel, CA.
- What does Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) specialize in?
- Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) specializes in acupuncturists-tcm.
- What are Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca)'s credentials?
- Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) holds the following credentials: OM Certification.
- How is Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) rated by patients?
- Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) has 36 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.
- What is Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca)'s BDS Score?
- Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca) has a BDS Score of 3.8/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with Charles Savoca
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
Request a consultation with Charles Savoca
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in Soquel, CA
More in CA
Christina Marino, L.AC, DAOM, DIPL.OM, DIPL.Ac. MS, IFMCP
Elite9.1Los Angeles, CA
Elizabeth Greenfield, MS, APRN, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9San Francisco, CA
Hillary Bassett, MD, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9San Francisco, CA
Tiffany Caplan, DC, DNM, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9Los Angeles, CA
Helene Pulnik, ND
Exceptional8.7Los Angeles, CA
Myrto A. Ashe, MD, MPH, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6San Francisco, CA
Conditions treated
Learn more about acupuncturists tcm
Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.
Acupuncture for Chronic Pain: A 3,000-Year-Old Treatment Meets Modern Data
I was the guy who thought acupuncture was placebo with aesthetic needles. Then a 2012 meta-analysis of nearly 18,000 pat...
Read →I Was Terrified of Acupuncture Needles. Here's What Actually Happened.
Full transparency: needles freak me out. But after three sessions of acupuncture, my chronic shoulder tension was gone. ...
Read →Acupuncture vs. Chiropractic: I Tried Both for Six Months
I spent three months with a chiropractor and three with an acupuncturist for the same back pain. One gave me faster reli...
Read →Are you Charles Savoca Dipl.O.M.(Nccaom), L.Ac. (Ca)?
Claim this profile