Candia Smith
Neurofeedback Therapists
Orinda, CA
VerifiedBoard Certified
Neurofeedback Therapists
Conditions Treated
AnxietyDepressionInsomniaMigrainesBrain FogPTSD & TraumaAddiction RecoveryADHD & FocusNeurofeedback Therapists
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Contact
Orinda, CA
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Candia Smith located?
- Candia Smith is located at 344 Village Square, Orinda, CA 94563, Orinda, CA 94563.
- What does Candia Smith specialize in?
- Candia Smith specializes in neurofeedback-therapists.
- What are Candia Smith's credentials?
- Candia Smith holds the following credentials: Director, ISNR Member.
- How is Candia Smith rated by patients?
- Candia Smith has 1 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.
- What is Candia Smith's BDS Score?
- Candia Smith has a BDS Score of 5.3/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with Candia Smith
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
BioPhotoInsurance infoSocial links
Request a consultation with Candia Smith
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in Orinda, CA
More in CA
Christina Marino, L.AC, DAOM, DIPL.OM, DIPL.Ac. MS, IFMCP
Elite9.1Los Angeles, CA
Elizabeth Greenfield, MS, APRN, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9San Francisco, CA
Hillary Bassett, MD, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9San Francisco, CA
Tiffany Caplan, DC, DNM, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9Los Angeles, CA
Helene Pulnik, ND
Exceptional8.7Los Angeles, CA
Myrto A. Ashe, MD, MPH, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6San Francisco, CA
Conditions treated
Are you Candia Smith?
Claim this profile