Skip to content
BestDosage

Dr. Vijay H Patel

Chiropractic

Mt. Prospect, IL

8 Reviews
4 avg rating
Chiropractic

Conditions Treated

Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence

Philosophy

ACA Hands Down Better

Contact

Mt. Prospect, IL

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Vijay H Patel located?
Dr. Vijay H Patel is located at 412 W Carroll Ave #107, Glendora, CA 91741, Mt. Prospect, IL 91741.
What does Dr. Vijay H Patel specialize in?
Dr. Vijay H Patel specializes in chiropractors.
What are Dr. Vijay H Patel's credentials?
Dr. Vijay H Patel holds the following credentials: DC.
How is Dr. Vijay H Patel rated by patients?
Dr. Vijay H Patel has 8 Google reviews with an average rating of 4 out of 5.
What is Dr. Vijay H Patel's BDS Score?
Dr. Vijay H Patel has a BDS Score of 4.3/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.

Request a consultation with Dr. Vijay

Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.

Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties

By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.

More chiropractors practitioners

More in IL

Conditions treated

Learn more about chiropractors

Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.

Are you Dr. Vijay H Patel?

Claim this profile