The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill
Yoga Therapy
Seattle, WA
Verified80+ Reviews
Yoga Therapy
About
Upbeat yoga studio offering Vinyasa & cardio classes with music, plus restorative & Yin sessions.
Conditions Treated
ArthritisYoga Therapy
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Contact
Seattle, WA
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill located?
- The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill is located at 345 15th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112, Seattle, WA 98112.
- What does The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill specialize in?
- The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill specializes in yoga-therapy.
- How is The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill rated by patients?
- The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill has 80 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.7 out of 5.
- What is The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill's BDS Score?
- The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill has a BDS Score of 4/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with The Grinning
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
CredentialsPhotoInsurance infoSocial links
Request a consultation with The Grinning
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in Seattle, WA
Carey Kunz, ND
Exceptional8.7functional-medicine
Azadeh Fariba, ND, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Grace J. Chang, ND, LAc, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Keesha Ewers, PhD, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Bonnie L. Sprague, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Arti Chandra, MD, MPH, IFMCP, ABOIM
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
More in WA
Carey Kunz, ND
Exceptional8.7Seattle, WA
Azadeh Fariba, ND, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Grace J. Chang, ND, LAc, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Keesha Ewers, PhD, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Bonnie L. Sprague, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Arti Chandra, MD, MPH, IFMCP, ABOIM
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Conditions treated
Are you The Grinning Yogi - Seattle - Capitol Hill?
Claim this profile