SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D.
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE, Class of 2012 · PAIN MANAGEMENTCMS Verified
LAS VEGAS, NV
VerifiedBoard CertifiedAccepts Insurance168+ Reviews
About
SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. is a wellness practitioner based in Las Vegas, NV. Their credentials include M.D., Pain Medicine, Interventional Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology, Pain Medicine. They offer insurance.
Insurance Accepted
SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. accepts insurance. Contact for specific plan details.
Contact
LAS VEGAS, NV
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. located?
- SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. is located at 8402 CENTENNIAL PKWY, LAS VEGAS, NV 89149.
- Does SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. accept insurance?
- Yes, SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. accepts insurance.
- What are SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D.'s credentials?
- SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. holds the following credentials: M.D., Pain Medicine, Interventional Pain Medicine, Anesthesiology, Pain Medicine.
- Where did SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. attend medical school?
- SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. attended WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE, graduating in 2012. This information is verified through the CMS Provider Database.
- How is SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. rated by patients?
- SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. has 168 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.8 out of 5.
- What is SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D.'s BDS Score?
- SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D. has a BDS Score of 6/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with SUNGKOOK PARK
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
75%Missing:
SpecialtiesPhotoSocial links
Request a consultation with SUNGKOOK PARK
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Are you SUNGKOOK PARK, M.D.?
Claim this profile