STEVEN BELT, M.D.
OTHER, Class of 1975 · GENERAL PRACTICECMS Verified
MIDLAND PARK, NJ
VerifiedBoard CertifiedAccepts Insurance
About
STEVEN BELT, M.D. is a wellness practitioner based in Midland Park, NJ. They hold 6 professional credentials including M.D., Radiology, Diagnostic Ultrasound, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology. They offer insurance.
Insurance Accepted
STEVEN BELT, M.D. accepts insurance. Contact for specific plan details.
Contact
MIDLAND PARK, NJ
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is STEVEN BELT, M.D. located?
- STEVEN BELT, M.D. is located at 33 CENTRAL AVE, MIDLAND PARK, NJ 07432.
- Does STEVEN BELT, M.D. accept insurance?
- Yes, STEVEN BELT, M.D. accepts insurance.
- What are STEVEN BELT, M.D.'s credentials?
- STEVEN BELT, M.D. holds the following credentials: M.D., Radiology, Diagnostic Ultrasound, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular Disease, Internal Medicine, Allergy & Immunology.
- Where did STEVEN BELT, M.D. attend medical school?
- STEVEN BELT, M.D. attended OTHER, graduating in 1975. This information is verified through the CMS Provider Database.
- How is STEVEN BELT, M.D. rated by patients?
- STEVEN BELT, M.D. has 3 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.3 out of 5.
- What is STEVEN BELT, M.D.'s BDS Score?
- STEVEN BELT, M.D. has a BDS Score of 5/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with STEVEN BELT
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
WebsiteSpecialtiesPhotoSocial links
Request a consultation with STEVEN BELT
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in MIDLAND PARK, NJ
Are you STEVEN BELT, M.D.?
Claim this profile