Mind.Body.Hum
Meditation Mindfulness
Seattle, WA
Verified92+ Reviews14550 Publications
Meditation Mindfulness
Conditions Treated
Chronic StressMeditation Mindfulness
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Research & Publications
Verified from PubMed and ClinicalTrials.gov — government databases
Contact
Seattle, WA
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Mind.Body.Hum located?
- Mind.Body.Hum is located at 905 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98104, Seattle, WA 98104.
- What does Mind.Body.Hum specialize in?
- Mind.Body.Hum specializes in meditation-mindfulness.
- How is Mind.Body.Hum rated by patients?
- Mind.Body.Hum has 92 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.6 out of 5.
- What is Mind.Body.Hum's BDS Score?
- Mind.Body.Hum has a BDS Score of 4/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
- Has Mind.Body.Hum published any research?
- Yes, Mind.Body.Hum has authored 14550 published research papers.
Request a consultation with Mind.Body.Hum
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
BioCredentialsPhotoInsurance info
Request a consultation with Mind.Body.Hum
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in Seattle, WA
Carey Kunz, ND
Exceptional8.7functional-medicine
Azadeh Fariba, ND, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Grace J. Chang, ND, LAc, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Keesha Ewers, PhD, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Bonnie L. Sprague, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Arti Chandra, MD, MPH, IFMCP, ABOIM
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
More meditation-mindfulness practitioners
More in WA
Carey Kunz, ND
Exceptional8.7Seattle, WA
Azadeh Fariba, ND, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Grace J. Chang, ND, LAc, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Keesha Ewers, PhD, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Bonnie L. Sprague, ARNP, IFMCP
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Arti Chandra, MD, MPH, IFMCP, ABOIM
Exceptional8.6Seattle, WA
Conditions treated
Are you Mind.Body.Hum?
Claim this profile