
Dr. Michael J. O'leary
Chiropractic
Queensbury, NY
Conditions Treated
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Philosophy
ACA Hands Down Better
Contact
Queensbury, NY
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Dr. Michael J. O'leary located?
- Dr. Michael J. O'leary is located at 3590 Camino Del Rio N #101, San Diego, CA 92108, Queensbury, NY 92108.
- What does Dr. Michael J. O'leary specialize in?
- Dr. Michael J. O'leary specializes in chiropractors.
- What are Dr. Michael J. O'leary's credentials?
- Dr. Michael J. O'leary holds the following credentials: DC.
- How is Dr. Michael J. O'leary rated by patients?
- Dr. Michael J. O'leary has 4 Google reviews with an average rating of 3.3 out of 5.
- What is Dr. Michael J. O'leary's BDS Score?
- Dr. Michael J. O'leary has a BDS Score of 5.2/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with Dr. Michael
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
83%Missing:
Request a consultation with Dr. Michael
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in Queensbury, NY
More in NY
Alexander P. Franko III, BS, MS, MD
Elite9.1New York, NY
Kelly Blundy, DC, IFMCP, DNM, DHS
Exceptional8.9New York, NY
Joseph Carchedi, MD, IFMCP, ACN
Exceptional8.9New York, NY
Kristina Bosnar, DC, IFMCP, CFMP
Exceptional8.9Buffalo, NY
Kara Fitzgerald, ND, IFMCP
Exceptional8.9New York, NY
Lori T. Billiard, CRNP, IFMCP, RRT
Exceptional8.9New York, NY
Conditions treated
Learn more about chiropractors
Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.
How Much Does a Chiropractor Cost in 2026? (With & Without Insurance)
I called 50 chiropractic offices across the country and compiled real pricing data. Here's what you'll actually pay — fi...
Read →Can a Chiropractor Help with Sciatica? What 12 Studies Show
Sciatica sends millions of people searching for relief every year. Chiropractic care is one of the most common non-surgi...
Read →Acupuncture vs. Chiropractic: I Tried Both for Six Months
I spent three months with a chiropractor and three with an acupuncturist for the same back pain. One gave me faster reli...
Read →Are you Dr. Michael J. O'leary?
Claim this profile