Skip to content
BestDosage

Brenda Marshall MD

Bioidentical Hormone Therapy

San Diego, CA

36 Reviews
4.9 avg rating
VerifiedClinical Investigator
Bioidentical Hormone Therapy

About

Brenda Marshall MD practices bioidentical hormone therapy in San Diego, CA. Listed as investigator on 20 clinical trials on ClinicalTrials.gov. 36 Google reviews, 4.9 average rating.

Conditions Treated

Bioidentical Hormone Therapy

Research & Publications

Verified from PubMed and ClinicalTrials.gov — government databases

20clinical trials as investigator
3 active13 completed

Conditions studied: Interstitial Lung Diseases, Systemic Autoimmune Rheumatic Diseases Associated Interstitial Lung Diseases, Employability, Pure Red-Cell Aplasia

Contact

San Diego, CA

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Brenda Marshall MD located?
Brenda Marshall MD is located at 11622 El Camino Real # 100, San Diego, CA 92130, United States, San Diego, CA 92130.
What does Brenda Marshall MD specialize in?
Brenda Marshall MD specializes in bioidentical-hormone-therapy.
How is Brenda Marshall MD rated by patients?
Brenda Marshall MD has 36 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.9 out of 5.
What is Brenda Marshall MD's BDS Score?
Brenda Marshall MD has a BDS Score of 3.5/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.

Request a consultation with Brenda Marshall

Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.

Verified profile·Never sold to 3rd parties

By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.

Also in San Diego, CA

More bioidentical-hormone-therapy practitioners

More in CA

Are you Brenda Marshall MD?

Claim this profile