
Ann Marie Dundas
Functional Medicine
Portland, OR
About
Whole Life Healthy is an Occupational therapy and wellness clinic with focus on client centered plans to support clients through their personal health challenges and wellness goals. My professional journey is inspired by my personal health journey and my learning to thrive with MCAS, POTS, hEDS and Endometriosis .
Conditions Treated
Common conditions for this specialty based on clinical evidence
Contact
Portland, OR
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Ann Marie Dundas located?
- Ann Marie Dundas is based in Portland, OR.
- What does Ann Marie Dundas specialize in?
- Ann Marie Dundas specializes in functional-medicine.
- Does Ann Marie Dundas offer telehealth appointments?
- Yes, Ann Marie Dundas offers telehealth consultations for remote patients.
- How is Ann Marie Dundas rated by patients?
- Ann Marie Dundas has 3 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.
- What is Ann Marie Dundas's BDS Score?
- Ann Marie Dundas has a BDS Score of 5.7/10. The BDS Score is an independent quality metric calculated from verified credentials, patient reviews, data completeness, and other trust signals.
Request a consultation with Ann Marie
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Profile Completeness
67%Missing:
Request a consultation with Ann Marie
Free, no obligation. Most providers respond within 24 hours.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy. We'll never share your info without consent.
Also in Portland, OR
Stacy M. Ronquillo, FNP-BC, AGACNP-BC
Exceptional8.9functional-medicine
Laura S. Martell, ND, LAc, FABNO, IFMCP, MSCP
Exceptional8.6functional-medicine
Lisa Siino, DO, IFMCP
Exceptional8.5functional-medicine
Shalli B. Deyo, PharmD, IFMCP
Exceptional8.5functional-medicine
Stephanie Jones, ARNP-C, IFMCP
Exceptional8.2functional-medicine
Michelle Eckroth, MD
Exceptional8.1functional-medicine
More functional-medicine practitioners
Alexander P. Franko III, BS, MS, MD
Elite9.1New York, NY
Aimee W. Quin, DACM, LAc, IFMCP
Elite9.1Boise, ID
Nicole T. Clark-Ramirez, MS, CNS, LDN, NBC-HWC
Elite9.1Washington, DC
Ashlee Seek, DNP, IFMCP
Elite9.1Jacksonville, FL
Rebekah Zonozy, APRN, CPNP
Elite9.1Dallas, TX
Christina Marino, L.AC, DAOM, DIPL.OM, DIPL.Ac. MS, IFMCP
Elite9.1Los Angeles, CA
More in OR
Stacy M. Ronquillo, FNP-BC, AGACNP-BC
Exceptional8.9Portland, OR
Laura S. Martell, ND, LAc, FABNO, IFMCP, MSCP
Exceptional8.6Portland, OR
Lisa Siino, DO, IFMCP
Exceptional8.5Portland, OR
Shalli B. Deyo, PharmD, IFMCP
Exceptional8.5Portland, OR
Stephanie Jones, ARNP-C, IFMCP
Exceptional8.2Portland, OR
Michelle Eckroth, MD
Exceptional8.1Portland, OR
Conditions treated
Learn more about functional medicine
Evidence-based guides from our editorial team.
Functional Medicine: The Complete Guide From a Chemist Who Actually Reads the Studies
I went from dismissing functional medicine as expensive guesswork to scoring FM practitioners for a living. Here's every...
Read →Functional Medicine vs. Conventional Medicine: A Chemist's Side-by-Side Comparison
My conventional doctor gave me 11 minutes. My functional medicine doctor gave me 90. Same body, wildly different amount ...
Read →What Is Functional Medicine? A Chemist Breaks Down the Buzzword
Functional medicine is either the future of healthcare or an elaborate way to sell expensive supplements. I've spent two...
Read →Are you Ann Marie Dundas?
Claim this profile