Upper West Spa
Upper West Spa is a wellness technology center located in New York, NY. They offer 5 wellness modalities including Medical Spa, Aesthetic Treatments, Botox, and more. Their facility features 3 types of specialized equipment. They have 163 Google reviews with an average rating of 5.
New York, NY
About
Upper West Spa is a wellness technology center located in New York, NY. They offer 5 wellness modalities including Medical Spa, Aesthetic Treatments, Botox, and more. Their facility features 3 types of specialized equipment. They have 163 Google reviews with an average rating of 5.
Services & Modalities
Conditions sourced from Healthgrades patient data
Verified Equipment & Services
VerifiedContact
New York, NY
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Upper West Spa located?
- Upper West Spa is located at 189 A Amsterdam Ave, New York, NY 10023, New York, NY 10023.
- What services does Upper West Spa offer?
- Upper West Spa offers Medical Spa, Aesthetic Treatments, Botox, Fillers, Laser Treatment.
- What equipment does Upper West Spa have?
- Upper West Spa features 3 types of specialized equipment including Laser, IPL, RF Microneedling.
- How is Upper West Spa rated?
- Upper West Spa has 163 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.
- What is Upper West Spa's BDS Score?
- Upper West Spa has a BDS Score of 7.9/10. The BDS Score evaluates wellness centers on equipment quality, verified reviews, data completeness, and transparency.
Request an appointment at Upper West Spa
Free, no obligation. The center will reach out to confirm.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.
Profile Completeness
92%Missing:
Request an appointment at Upper West Spa
Free, no obligation. The center will reach out to confirm.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.
More Centers in NY
Restore Hyper Wellness - New York, NY - UES 84th
Exceptional8.5New York, NY
Restore Hyper Wellness - New York, NY - UES 69th
Exceptional8.5New York, NY
SkinTight MedSpa
Exceptional8.4New York, NY
The Compression Store
Exceptional8.4New York, NY
Perspire Sauna Studio Flatiron
Exceptional8.4New York, NY
Tracie Martyn Facials & Skincare
Exceptional8.4New York, NY
Is this your center?
Claim this profile