Iowa Salt Pod
Bloomfield, IA
float tank sensory deprivation
Services & Modalities
float tank sensory deprivation
Conditions sourced from Healthgrades patient data
Verified Equipment & Services
Verifiedfloat-therapy
Float Tank Sensory DeprivationBrowse centers →
Hours
Tuesday9 AM – 7 PM
Wednesday9 AM – 7 PM
Thursday9 AM – 7 PM
Friday9 AM – 7 PM
Contact
Bloomfield, IA
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Iowa Salt Pod located?
- Iowa Salt Pod is located at 607 W Jefferson St Suite C, Bloomfield, IA 52537, USA, Bloomfield, IA 52537.
- What services does Iowa Salt Pod offer?
- Iowa Salt Pod offers float tank sensory deprivation.
- What equipment does Iowa Salt Pod have?
- Iowa Salt Pod features 1 types of specialized equipment including float-therapy.
- What are Iowa Salt Pod's hours of operation?
- Iowa Salt Pod's hours include Tuesday: 9 AM – 7 PM, Wednesday: 9 AM – 7 PM, Thursday: 9 AM – 7 PM, and more. Visit their profile for full hours.
- How is Iowa Salt Pod rated?
- Iowa Salt Pod has 4 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.8 out of 5.
- What is Iowa Salt Pod's BDS Score?
- Iowa Salt Pod has a BDS Score of 5.2/10. The BDS Score evaluates wellness centers on equipment quality, verified reviews, data completeness, and transparency.
Request an appointment at Iowa Salt Pod
Free, no obligation. The center will reach out to confirm.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.
Profile Completeness
83%Missing:
DescriptionPricing
Request an appointment at Iowa Salt Pod
Free, no obligation. The center will reach out to confirm.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.
More Centers in IA
Regenexx Des Moines
Des Moines, IA
Family and Sport Chiropractic
North Liberty, IA
Metro Movement Chiropractic and Rehabilitation - Urbandale, IA
Urbandale, IA
HCG Des Moines Weight Loss & Wellness Center
Des Moines, IA
NuCara Home Medical Formerly Hammer Medical Supply
Urbandale, IA
Optimize Wellness & Aesthetics - West Des Moines
West Des Moines, IA
Conditions we can help with
Is this your center?
Claim this profile