Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness
Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness is a wellness technology center located in South Burlington, VT. They offer float tank sensory deprivation. They have 140 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.9.
South Burlington, VT
About
Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness is a wellness technology center located in South Burlington, VT. They offer float tank sensory deprivation. They have 140 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.9.
Services & Modalities
Conditions sourced from Healthgrades patient data
Verified Equipment & Services
VerifiedHours
Contact
South Burlington, VT
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness located?
- Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness is located at 234 Market St #05403, South Burlington, VT 05403, USA, South Burlington, VT 05403.
- What services does Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness offer?
- Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness offers float tank sensory deprivation.
- What equipment does Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness have?
- Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness features 1 types of specialized equipment including float-therapy.
- What are Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness's hours of operation?
- Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness's hours include Monday: 10 AM – 2 PM, Tuesday: 12 PM – 6 PM, Wednesday: 10 AM – 6 PM, and more. Visit their profile for full hours.
- How is Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness rated?
- Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness has 140 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.9 out of 5.
- What is Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness's BDS Score?
- Bijou Blu Medical and Wellness has a BDS Score of 6.5/10. The BDS Score evaluates wellness centers on equipment quality, verified reviews, data completeness, and transparency.
Request an appointment at Bijou Blu Medical
Free, no obligation. The center will reach out to confirm.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.
Profile Completeness
83%Missing:
Request an appointment at Bijou Blu Medical
Free, no obligation. The center will reach out to confirm.
By submitting, you agree to our privacy policy.
More Centers in VT
Fit2Perform
Williston, VT
Living Well Center For Integrative Health
Essex Junction, VT
UVM Medical Center Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Center - Sports Medicine
South Burlington, VT
Rehabilitation Therapy - South Burlington, Family Medicine, University of Vermont Medical Center
South Burlington, VT
SAVU Pop-Up Sauna Lakeside
Burlington, VT
Stram Center for Integrative Medicine
South Burlington, VT
Conditions we can help with
Is this your center?
Claim this profile